Our Lady Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School

Our Lady Star School Our Lady Star of The Sea Catholic Primary School

Our Staff

Headteacher
Mrs Louise Finlay  
Nursery
Miss Lauren Pemberton
Teacher    
Reception
Miss Heather Shaw Miss Jill Coyne
Teacher (RA) Teacher (RB) / Foundation Stage Team Leader
Year 1
Mrs Angela Jevons Mrs Christine Davies Mrs Joanne Harries
Teacher (1A) Teacher (1A) Teacher (1B) / Key Stage 1 Team Leader
Year 2
Miss Samantha Wynne Miss Jenny Aylward
Teacher (2A) Teacher (2B)
Year 3
Ms Allison Murray Mrs Zoe Hilditch Mrs Debbie Ryan
Teacher (3A) / Lower Key Stage 2 Team Leader Teacher (3B) Teacher (3B) / Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator
Year 4
Mr Paul Phillips Mrs Lisa Trenholm Mr William Letissier
Teacher (4A) / Deputy Headteacher Teacher (4A) Teacher (4B)
Year 5
Miss Carla Roddy Mr Norman Bilko 
Teacher (5A) Teacher (5B) / Upper Key Stage 2 Team Leader
Year 6
Mr Ben Woolmer Mr James Arathoon
Teacher (6A) Teacher (6B) 
Other Teachers
Miss Bridget Mason 
Teacher

 

HLTAs
 
Mrs Sarah Dodd Mrs Rebecca Miller
Teaching Assistants

Mrs Sarah Baker

Mrs Carol Chambers

Mrs Jane Craigie

 

Mrs Lyndsay Doyle Mrs Tracey Ellams Miss Cora Finlay
Mrs Deborah Fogg Mrs Kristina Garnett Mrs Karen Griffith

Mrs Karen Heron

Miss Cathy Hotchkiss

Mrs Kerry Inglis

 

 

 

Mrs Mandy Johnson Mrs Julie Kavanagh Mrs Gail Lester



Mrs Fiona Lowe

Mrs Carole Sanders Mr Byron Schofield
Mrs Jane Trinick Miss Shannon Wardle
Learning Mentors
 
Mrs Denise Heffernan  Mrs Jane Trinick
KS2 Learning Mentor EYFS / KS1 Learning Mentor

Office Staff
Mrs Tracy O'Connor Mrs Tina Carrington
Business Manager/Clerk to the Governors Finance Assistant
Mrs Sarah Jackson Mrs Bernie O'Hara
Admin Assistant                     Admin Assistant     
Site Staff
Mr Harvey Jones
Site Manager
Midday Staff
Mrs Jane Bennett Midday Assistant
Mrs Margaret Fay Midday Assistant
Mrs Cath Greer Midday Assistant
Mrs Jane Jones Midday Assistant
Mrs Tina Jorgensen Midday Assistant
Mrs Chanel Lea Midday Assistant
Mrs Joan McArthur Midday Assistant
Mrs Catherine McClurg Midday Assistant
Mrs Anne-Marie McDowell Midday Assistant
Miss Leanne Pearson Midday Assistant
Mrs Louise Proctor Midday Assistant
Mrs Julie Rickett Midday Supervisor
Mrs Doreen Rimmer Midday Assistant
Mrs Carla Robinson Midday Assistant
Mrs Alexis Scott Midday Assistant
Miss Kerris Tunna Midday Assistant
Mrs Jenny Turner Midday Assistant
Mrs Katie Wright Midday Assistant
Our Star Club (Breakfast and Aterschool Club)
Mrs Barbara Belsten Deputy Manager
Mrs Karen Griffith Playworker (Breakfast Club)
Mrs Jane Jones Playworker (Breakfast Club)
Mrs Patricia Kopanski Playworker (Afterschool Club)
Mrs Julie Rickett Playworker (Afterschool Club)
Mrs Carla Robinson  Playworker (Afterschool Club)