Our Lady Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School

Our Lady Star School Our Lady Star of The Sea Catholic Primary School

Our Staff

Headteacher
Mrs Louise Finlay  
Deputy Headteacher
Mr James Arathoon
Nursery
Miss Gemma Walker
Teacher (Maternity Cover)
Reception
Mrs Jill Coyne
Teacher (Curriculum Leader)
Year 1

Miss Louise Garfitt

Miss Heather Shaw
Teacher (1A) Teacher (1B)

 

Year 2
Mrs Joanne Harries Miss Rebecca DuRose
Teacher (2A) (Curriculum Leader) Teacher (2B)
Year 3
Mr Ben Woolmer

Mrs Samantha White

 

Teacher (3A) Teacher (3B) 
Year 4
Miss Anna Gallagher

Miss Bridget Mason 

Miss Jenny Aylward

    Teacher (4A)  Teacher (4B)
Year 5

 

Mrs Debbie Ryan 

 

 

Mrs Zoe Hilditch

Mr Jonathan Oates

(Curriculum Leader)

Teacher (5A) (SENDCO) Teacher (51) Teacher (5B)
Year 6

Miss Carla Roddy

(Curriculum Leader)

Mr William Letissier
Teacher (6A) Teacher (6B)

 

Other Teachers
Mrs Angela Jevons
Teacher

 

HLTAs
 
Mrs Sarah Dodd Mrs Rebecca Miller
Teaching Assistants

Mrs Jane Trinick

Mrs Carol Chambers

Mrs Jane Craigie

Mrs Lyndsay Doyle Mrs Tracey Ellams Mrs Julie Kavanagh
Mrs Deborah Fogg Mrs Karen Griffith Mr Byron Schofield

Mrs Karen Heron

Mr Bailey Duffield

Miss Ellie Duffield

 

Miss Karesha Evans

 

 

Mrs Lucy Holme

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Amy Sanders

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Holli Theuergarten

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs Rebecca Teese 

 

 

 

 

 

Miss Georgia Edwards

Learning Mentor
 
 Mrs Jane Trinick
Learning Mentor

Office Staff

 

 

Mrs Tina Carrington
Finance Assistant
Mrs Sarah Jackson Mrs Bernie O'Hara
Admin Assistant                                      Admin Assistant     
Site Staff
Mr Craig Lewis
Site Manager
Midday Staff
Mrs Margaret Fay Midday Assistant
Mrs Jane Jones Midday Assistant
Mrs Ann-Marie McDowell Midday Assistant
Miss Leanne Pearson Midday Assistant
Mrs Louise Proctor Midday Assistant
Mrs Julie Rickett Midday Supervisor
Mrs Doreen Rimmer Midday Assistant
Mrs Carla Robinson Midday Assistant
Mrs Alexis Scott Midday Assistant
Mrs Jenny Turner Midday Assistant
Mrs Katie Wright Midday Assistant
Our Star Club (Breakfast and Aterschool Club)
Mrs Barbara Belsten Deputy Manager
Mrs Karen Griffith Playworker (Breakfast Club)
Mrs Jane Jones Playworker (Breakfast Club)
Mrs Patricia Kopanski Playworker (Afterschool Club)
Mrs Julie Rickett Playworker (Afterschool Club)
Mrs Carla Robinson  Playworker (Afterschool Club)